WP Release Youth Week Squads

 

Six different DHL Western Province squads for the various upcoming national Youth Weeks have been confirmed.

Once again there will be two DHL Western Province U18 teams at Craven Week and two at the national U18 Academy Week which will both be held at Grey College in Bloemfontein from July 1-6.

Both DHL WP U18 and DHL WP U18 XV ended Craven Week last year unbeaten on home soil at Paarl Boys High and they will be looking to repeat that feat in the Free State.

The DHL WP U18 Academy side also finished the Academy Week last year unbeaten and will be joined again at the Academy Week by the DHL WP U18 Academy XV, so this year’s squads have some high standards to uphold.

The DHL Western Province U16 squad for the U16 Grant Khomo Week at Hoërskool Rob Ferreira in Mpumalanga from 24 to 28 June has also been confirmed.

The DHL WP U13 Craven Week team will also be looking for another successful tournament in Mpumalanga.

DHL Western Province U18 Craven Week squad: Dylan Alexander (Paarl Gymnasium), Jovan Bekker (Paarl Gymnasium), Tyler Bock (Paarl Boys), Dylan De Leeuw (Paul Roos), Marco De Witt (Boland Landbou), Connor Evans (Bishops), Curwin Gertse (Paarl Gymnasium), Quan Horn (Paarl Boys), Liam Kloosman (Bishops), Brian Le Roux (Rondebosch), Tharquin Manual (Stellenberg), Sacha Mgomezulu (Bishops), Romauld Ntumba (Minerton), Angelo Osch (Paarl Boys), Rhynhardt Rijnsburger (Paarl Boys), Robbie Rodgers (Paul Roos), Jacques Rousseau (Paarl Boys), Pierich Siebert (Paarl Gymnasium), Gideon Van Wyk (Paarl Boys), Lukhanyo Vokozela (Rondebosch), Isaiah Wharton (Bishops), Allister Williams (Paarl Boys), Kade Wolhuter (Paul Roos).

DHL Western Province U18 Craven Week XV squad: Keagan Blanckenberg (Bishops), Jarred Cairns (Paul Roos), Liam Compion (Paarl Gymnasium), Cade Croy (Paul Roos), Stephan du Toit (Paarl Gymnasium), Javier Farmer (Paarl Boys), Abduragheem Ismail (Milnerton), Heath Jacobs (Milnerton), Ethan James (Paarl Gymnasium), Jason Johnson (Rondebosch), Rethabile Louw (Wynberg), Louwtjie Marais (Paarl Gymnasium), Philip Masanga (Wynberg), Kian Meadon (Paarl Boys), Jacques Mostert (Boland Landbou), Enos Ndiao (SACS), Stass Nel (Paarl Boys), Louw Nel (Paarl Gymnasium), Marco Van Rhyn (Paarl Gymnasium), Isameel Saffodien (Rondebosch), Tiaan Swanepoel (Paarl Gymnasium), Eben –Ezer Tshimanga (Wynberg), Corne Weilbach (Paul Roos)

DHL Western Province U18 Academy Week squad: Eric Basson (Paarl Gymnasium), Delvon Blood (Rondebosch), Juandre Burger (Paarl Gymnasium), Luke Burger (Paul Roos), Conwill Conradie (Stellenberg), Reynhardt Crous (Paarl Gymnasium), Kian Davis (Rondebosch), Delmar Degenaar (Paarl Boys), Siphomeza Dyonase (Wynberg), Connor Van Eeden (Rondebosch), Rihaz Fredericks (SACS), Jade Hendrick (Paarl Boys), Duran Koevort (SACS), Luca Liebenberg (Bishops), Jesse Linders (Paul Roos), Sebastian Lombard (Paarl Boys), Kyle Milford (Bellville), Lamla Nunu (Rondebosch), Tarique Pietersen (Boland Landbou), Johan Van Rhyn (Paarl Gymnasium), Benjohan Snijman (Paarl Boys), Hendri Van Der Westhuizen (Boland Landbou), Juan Wilson (Paarl Gymnasium).

DHL Western Province U18 Academy XV squad: Hakeem Adams (Melkbosstrand), Joshua Africa (De Kuilen), Ethan Borchards (Parel Vallei), Ewan Coetzee (Parel Vallei), Ryan Coetzee (Parel Vallei), Ronaldo Ismail (Durbanville), Brandon Jafta (Brackenfell), Darren Jonkers (Milnerton), Siyamkela Kwesaba (Milnerton), Leonard De Leeuw (Parel Vallei), Breyton Maree (Melkbosstrand), Byron Maree (Melkbosstrand), Silas Marufu (Milnerton), Caleb Matthys (Bergvliet), Keanu Michaels (Parel Vallei), Daniel Middelton (Fairmont), Corne Oliphant (Durbanville), Imaad Phillips (Milnerton), Rowan Pritchard (Florida High), Shane Rosslind (Parklands), HD Stemmet (Tygerberg), Liam Tattersal (Tygerberg), Marsheleno Valensky (Durbanville).

DHL Western Province U16 Grant Khomo Week squad: Joshua Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium), Leon Best (Paarl Boys), Charl Cronje (Boland Landbou), Nassar De Kock (Bishops), Suleiman Hartzenberg (Bishops), Jack Haynes (Paarl Gymnasium), Jason Johnson (Paul Roos), Michael Koch (Paarl Gymnasium), Hakeem Kunene (Paarl Boys), Gustav Laubscher (Boland Landbou), Corne Lavagne (Paarl Gymnasium), Coetzee Le Roux (Paarl Boys), Sofiso Mpanza (Wynberg), Abulele Ndabami (Paarl Boys), Luca Ribbens (Paarl Boys), Jaden Sam (Stellenberg), Bevan Simons (Paarl Boys), Keagon Smith (Paarl Boys), Tristan van Dyk (Paul Roos), Matthew Van Schalkwyk (Paul Roos), Compion Von Ludwig (Paarl Boys), Hanno Wessels (Durbanville), Jaco Wiehan (Boland Landbou)

DHL WP U13 Craven Week squad: Jordan Africa (Excelsior), Nkabinde Amuhelang (Lochnerhof), Samuel Badenhorst (Paarl Boys), Barhemulemie Bena-Ntumba (Table View), Jacobus Blackenberg (Durbanville), Adeeb Boriane (Stellenbosch), Luan Bosman (Paarl Boys), Liam Burger (Bastion Primary), Ashwin Cox (Symphony), Tiaan Du Plessis (Eversdal), Zylan Fortuin (Durbanville), Reece Heaton (De Kuilen), Chris Jordaan (Paarl Boys), Evan Kotzé (Eversdal), Caleb Louw (Hendrik Louw), Simthandile Mafuya (Bastion), Riley Norton (Rhenish), Oliver Reid (Panorama), David Simon (Bastion), Micheal Sitade (Table View), Ashwin Swarts (Noord–Eind), Rico Van Zyl (Bastion), Ruan De Weerdt (Eikestad)

 

Please follow and like us:
error: Content is protected !!