Mauritz Hansen Week

 

The fixtures for day 1 of the Mauritz Hansen Week, or better known as the Hansie Week was recently announced. The first day will be played on 26 March 2019, 28 & 30 March 2019. The fixtures for the last two days are only announced after the games were played on the respective preceding day.

Fixtures

 

30/03/2019

A Field
A1 08:00 1stXV 38-7 Geel Kobras vs Rooikatte
A2 09:00 1stXV 41-0 Hans Strijdom vs Morgenson
A3 10:00 1stXV 19-19 Northcliff vs Hugenote
A4 11:00 1stXV 7-16 John Vorster HTS vs Driehoek
A5 12:00 1stXV 24-40 Lydenburg vs Witteberg
A6 13:00 2ndXV  15-7 Noordheuwel vs Die Anker (Final)
A7 14:00 u/14 50-0 Witteberg vs Hans Strijdom (Final)
A8 15:00 u/15 48-0 Noordheuwel vs Die Anker (Final)
A9 16:00 u/16 22-8 Zwartkop vs Ellisras (Final)
A10 17:00 1stXV 15-14 Oos Moot vs Klerksdorp (Final)

B Field

B1 08:00 u/16 12-7 Jeugland vs Erasmus
B2 09:00 u/16 40-0 Dinamika vs Frikkie Meyer
B3 10:00 u/16 7-26 Driehoek vs Zwartkop B
B4 11:00 u/16 5-33 Tuine vs Kroonstad
B5 12:00 u/16 31-17 Lydenburg vs Tom Naude HTS
B6 13:00 u/16 10-7 Oos Moot vs Witteberg
B7 14:00 u/16 12-10 John Vorster THS vs Hugenote
B8 15:00 1stXV 7-39 Curro Hazeldean vs Curro Nelspruit
B9 16:00 1stXV 3-35 Erasmus vs Tom Naude HTS
B10 17:00 1stXV Tuine vs Witbank HTS

C Field

C1 08:00 u/15 10-10 John Vorster HTS vs Curro Hazeldean
C2 09:00 u/15 18-10  Northcliff vs Middelburg HTS
C3 10:00 u/15 5-13 Piet Potgieter vs Dinamika
C4 11:00 u/15 31-12 Noordheuwel B vs Lydenburg
C5 12:00 u/15 17-14 Hans Strijdom vs Witteberg
C6 13:00 u/15 5-7 Tom Naude HTS vs Driehoek
C7 14:00 2nd 33-0 Affies vs Lydenburg
C8 15:00 2nd 17-6 Klerksdorp vs Northcliff
C9 16:00 u/16 0-52 Northcliff vs Piet Potgieter

D Field

D1 08:00 u/14 7-24Piet Potgieter vs Dinamika
D2 09:00 2ndXV 22-4 Oos Moot vs Witbank HTS
D3 10:00 u/14 7-10 Lydenburg vs Ellisras
D4 11:00 u/14 34-7 EG Jansen vs Witteberg
D5 12:00 u/14 22-7 Oos Moot vs Hans Strijdom
D6 13:00 u/14 7-7 Tuine vs Kroonstad
D7 14:00 u/15 67-0 Kroonstad vs Morgenzon
D8 15:00 u/15 36-0 Oos Moot vs Ellisras
D9 16:00 2nd 5-7 Rustenburg HTS vs Waterberg

Euphoria

E1 08:00 2nd 13-15 Driehoek vs Hans Strijdom
E2 09:00 u/14 7-15 Curro Hazeldean vs John Vorster HTS
E3 10:00 u/14 14-5 Tom Naude HTS vs Middelburg HTS
E4 11:00 u/14 22-10 Hans Strijdom vs Curro Hazeldean
E5 12:00 u/14 40-10 Northcliff vs Driehoek

28/03/2019

A Field
A1 08:00 u/16 41-12 Tuine vs Frikkie Meyer
A2 09:00 u/16 5-46 Driehoek vs HTS Tom Naude
A3 10:00 u/16 33-0 Ellisras vs HTS John Vorster
A4 11:00 u/16 26-3 Zwartkop vs Oos Moot
A5 12:00 1stXV 12-15 Curro Nelspruit vs HTS Tom Naude
A6 13:00 1stXV 0-44 Curro Hazeldean vs Driehoek
A7 14:00 1stXV 0-27 HTS Witbank vs Geel kobras Affies
A8 15:00 1stXV 26-14 HTS John Vorster vs Erasmus
A9 16:00 1stXV 19-13 Northcliff High vs Morgenzon
A10 17:00 1stXV 15-0 Rooikatte vs Tuine
A11 18:00 1stXV 8-7 Hugenote vs Hans Strijdom
A12 19:00 1stXV 22-7 Klerksdorp vs Lydenburg
A13 20:00 1stXV 17-7 Oos Moot vs Witteberg

B Field

B1 08:00 2nd  34-0 Oos Moot vs Klerksdorp
B2 09:00 2nd  43-0 Hans Strijdom 3 vs Waterberg
B3 10:00 2nd  29-0 Hans Strijdom vs Northcliff High
B4 11:00 2nd  10-26 HTS Witbank vs Lydenburg
B5 12:00 2nd  15-19 Affies Rooi Harte vs Witteberg
B6 13:00 u/16 31-12 Kroonstad vs Zwartkop B
B7 14:00 u/16 14-8 Witteberg vs Piet Potgieter
B8 15:00 u/16 5-21 Hugenote vs Jeugland
B9 16:00 u/16 47-0 Dinamika vs Hans Strijdom
B10 17:00 u/16 15-5 Lydenburg vs Erasmus

C Field

C1 08:00 u/15 19-22 Tom Naude vs John Vorster
C2 09:00 u/15 10-26 Curro Hazeldean vs Northcliff High
C3 10:00 u/15 31-0 Hans Strijdom vd Driehoek
C4 11:00 u/15 19-22 Kroonstad vs Ellisras
C5 12:00 u/16 40-5 Northcliff vs Curro Hazeldean
C6 13:00 u/15 0-54 Lydenburg vs Dinamika
C7 14:00 2nd 7-31 HTS Rustenburg vs Driehoek
C8 15:00 u /15 15-3 Anker vs Piet Potgieter
C9 16:00 u/15 56-0 Oos Moot vs Noordheuwel B
C10 17:00 u/15 26-0 Noordheuwel A vs Witteberg

D Field

D1 08:00 u/14 12-19 Dinamika vs Ellisras
D2 09:00 u/14 28-0 HTS Middelburg vs Piet Potgieter
D3 10:00 u/14 0-46 Curro Hazeldean vs Oos Moot
D4 11:00 u/14 47-7 Hans Strijdom vs Driehoek
D5 12:00 u/14 17-14 Kroonstad vs Lydenburg
D6 13:00 u/14 10-0 Tom Naude vs John Vorster
D7 14:00 u/14 22-17 Tuine vs Northcliff High
D8 15:00 u/14 14-28 Dr EG Jansen vs Noordheuwel
D9 16:00 u/14 7-24 Witteberg vs Die Anker
D10 17:00 u/15 7-14 Morgenzon vs HTS Middelburg

26/03/2019

A-Field

A1 07:30 u/16 10-24 Piet Potgieter vs Oos Moot
A2 08:30 u/16 38-0 Zwartkop vs Hugenote
A3 09:30 1stXV 12-12 Tom Naude vs Curro Hazeldean
A4 10:30 1stXV 20-14 Morgenzon Landbou vs Driehoek
A5 11:30 1stXV 59-0 Lydenburg vs Erasmus
A6 12:30 1stXV 12-41 Curro Nelspruit vs Northcliff High
A7 13:30 1stXV 24-19 Hugenote vs HTS John Vorster
A8 14:30 1stXV 19-7 Klerksdorp vs HTS Witbank
A9 15:30 1stXV 28-14 Witteberg vs Rooikatte
A9 16:30 1stXV 21-14 Oos Moot vs Affies Geel kobras
A10 19:30 1stXV 13-13 Hans Strijdom vs Tuine

B-veld

B1 07:30 u/16 36-5 Kroonstad vs Hans Strijdom
B2 08:30 u/16 10-22 Lydenburg vs Tuine
B3 09:30 u/16 28-12 Frikkie Meyer vs Erasmus
B4 10:30 u/16 12-31 Northcliff vs Zwartkop B
B5 11:30 u/16 59-7 Driehoek vs Curro Hazeldean
B6 12:30 u/16 26-14 Ellisras vs Jeugland
B7 13:30 u/16 7-15 Witteberg vs HTS John Vorster
B8 14:30 u/16 0-5 Dinamika vs HTS Tom Naude
B9 15:30 u/15 87-0 N/heuwel A vs HTS Middelburg
B10 16:30 u/15 41-5 Die Anker vs Ellisras

C-veld

C1 07:30 u/15 32-3 Witteberg vs HTS John Vorster
C2 08:30 u/15 12-12 Oos Moot vs Dinamika
C3 09:30 2nd  43-0 Lydenburg vs Waterberg
C4 10:30 u/15 8-10 Hans Strijdom vs Lydenburg
C5 11:30 u/15 0-21 Kroonstad vs Piet Potgieter
C6 13:30 2nd 13-5 Affies Rooi Harte vs Oos Moot
C7 14:30 2nd  26-5 Hans Strijdom vs Driehoek
C8 15:30 2nd 12-14 Klerksdorp vs HTS Witbank
C9 16:30 2nd 49-0 Witteberg vs HTS Rustenburg

D-veld

D1 07:30 u/14 5-31 HTS Middelburg vs Witteberg
D2 08:30 u/14 54-0 Dr EG Jansen vs Piet Potgieter
D3 09:30 u/14 50-0 Tuine vs Ellisras
D4 10:30 u/14 45-0 Kroonstad vs Curro Hazeldean
D5 11:30 u/14 67-0 Noordheuwel vs Oos Moot
D6 12:30 u/14 45-15 Die Anker vs HTS John Vorster
D7 13:30 u/14 57-0 Lydenburg vs Dinamika
D8 14:30 u/15 48-0 Noordheuwel B vs Morgenzon
D9 15:30 u/15 7-13 Driehoek vs Curro Hazeldean
D10 16:30 u/15 15-0 Tom Naude vs Northcliff High

Euphorbia

E1 10:00 2nd 24-3 Northcliff High vs Hans Strijdom
E2 11:00 u/14 7-48 Hans Strijdom vs Northcliff High
E3 12:00 u/14 0-41 Driehoek vs HTS Tom Naude