Hopefield Hosts CWL Baard Rugby Day

 

Hopefield hosts the JWL Baard Tournament this coming weekend. Games will be played with two 15 minutes halves with each team playing two matches. What makes this day more exciting is that it caters for ages from u/9 up to u/19 in one day packed with excitement and action.

Fixtures

A-Field
08:00 Gimnasium o/19F 10-0 Swartland o/19B
08:35 Swartland o/19A 10-0 Porterville o/19A
09:10 Hopefield o/19B 0-0 Namakwaland o/19A
09:45 Vredenburg o/19A 0-0 Wesbank o/19A
10:20 Charlie Hofmeyr o/19A 0-20 Durbanville o/19A
10:55 Hopefield o/19A 27-0 Bonnievale o/19A
11:30 Porterville o/19A 5-0 WP/LSEN-o/18 Uitnodigingspan (Jan Kriel)
12:05 Namakwaland o/19A 5-5 Curro Langebaan o/19A
12:40 Vredenburg o/19A 15-0 Gimnasium o/19E
13:15 Charlie Hofmeyr o/19A 5-0 Vredendal o/19A
13:50 Bonnievale o/19A 15-5 Bosmansdam o/19A
14:25 Gimnasium o/19F 5-10 Diazville o/19A
15:00 Swartland o/19A 20-0 WP/LSEN-o/18 Uitnodigingspan (Jan Kriel)
15:35 Vredendal o/19A 0-20 Durbanville o/19A
16:10 Gimnasium o/19E 15-20 Wesbank o/19A
16:45 Diazville o/19A 10-12 Swartland o/19B
17:20 Hopefield o/19A 50-0 Bosmansdam o/19A

B-Field
08:00 Hopefield o/11A 0-25 DirkieUys o/11A
08:45 Hopefield o/13A 10-5 DirkieUys o/13A
09:30 Worcester Primêr o/13A 45-0 Aristea o/13A
10:05 Hopefield o/15A 0-5 Stellenberg o/15A
11:00 Bastion o/13B 0-5 Worcester o/13B
11:35 Aristea o/13A 5-10 Curro Langebaan o/13A
12:10 Hopefield o/16A 0-5 Stellenberg o/16A
13:05 Porterville o/13A 10-0 Worcester o/13B
13:40 Steenberg’s Cove o/13A 0-10 Vredenburg o/13A
14:15 Worcester Primêr o/13A 25-0 Curro Langebaan o/13A
14:50 Hopefield o/15B 5-15 Stellenberg o/14A
15:45 Vredenburg o/13A 5-5 Longacres o/13A
16:20 Hopefield o/19B 5-5 Curro o/19A
16:55 Bastion o/13B 10-5 Porterville o/13A
17:30 Steenberg’s Cove o/13A 5-5 Bastion u/13B

C-Field
08:00 Hopefield o/9 10-15 *Longacres o/9
08:30 Longacres o/8 5-15 St Helenabaai o/8
09:00 Curro Langebaan o/9 15-15 *DirkieUys o/9
09:30 St Helenabaai o/8 35-25 Hopefield o/8
10:00 Curro Langebaan o/9 15-10 Longacres o/9
10:30 DirkieUys o/8 15-5 Longacres o/8
11:00 Hopefield o/9 15-10 Curro Langebaan o/9
11:30 Curro Langebaan o/8 0-60 DirkieUys o/8
12:00 DirkieUys o/9 10-30 Longacres o/9
12:30 Curro Langebaan o/8 0-55 Longacres o/8
13:00 Hopefield o/9 10-25 DirkieUys o/9

D-Field
09:00 Hopefield o/7 25-40 DirkieUys o/7
09:30 Longacres o/7 25-10 St Helenabaai o/7
10:00 DirkieUys o/7 15-15 Curro Langebaan o/7
10:30 Hopefield o/8 35-0 Curro Langebaan o/8
11:00 Hopefield o/7 15-30 Longacres o/7
11:30 DirkieUys o/7 30-20 *St Helenabaai o/7
12:00 Curro Langebaan o/7 15-10 Longacres o/7
12:30 DirkieUys o/8 15-5 St Helenabaai o/8
13:00 St Helenabaai o/7 25-15 *Curro Langebaan o/7