Fichardpark Rugby Day

 

Fichardtpark can claim with reason that their annual MacDonalds Sports Day is the biggest school sports event in South Africa. Forty schools will take part in the 2019 day with more than 4000 children participating in various sports competitions. Fichardtpark 1stXV team will be playing in the main game on the A Field against Kroonstad AHS. An exciting sports day with some mouth-watering games on the A Field.

Fixtures 2019

McDONALD’S FICHARDTPARK A-Field

08:00 - 09:10 H/S REDDERSBURG 0/19 A VS H/S RIEBEECKSTAD 0/19 A
09:10 - 10:20 H/S SAND DU PLESSIS 0/19 A VS H/S WILGERIVIER 0/19 A
10:20 - 11:30 H/S LANDBOUDAL 0/19 A VS SAINT ANDREWS 0/19 A
11:30 - 12:40 HTS LOUIS BOTHA 0/19 A VS H/S NOORD-KAAP 0/19 A
12:40 - 13:50 H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/19 A VS HOËR VOLKSSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM 0/19 A
13:50 - 15:00 H/S SENTRAAL 0/19 A VS WELKOM GIMNASIUM 0/19 A
15:00 - 16:10 H/S GOUDVELD 0/19 A VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/19 A
16:20 - 17:30 McDONALD’S FICHARDTPARK 0/19 A VS AFRIKAANS HOËR KROONSTAD 0/19 A

McDONALD’S FICHARDTPARK B-Field

1 08:00 - 09:10 H/S GOUDVELD 0/19 B VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/19 B
2 09:10 - 10:20 H/S SENTRAAL 0/19 B VS WELKOM GIMNASIUM 0/19 B
3 10:20 - 11:30 H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/19 B VS HOËR VOLKSSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM 0/19 B
4 11:30 - 12:40 H/S BLOEMFONTEIN 0/19 A VS HTS WELKOM 0/19 A
5 12:40 - 13:50 CATHCART 0/19 A VS H/S LANDBOUDAL 0/19 B
6 13:50 - 15:00 HTS LOUIS BOTHA 0/19 B VS H/S NOORD-KAAP 0/19 B
7 15:00 - 16:10 H/S FICKSBURG 0/19 A VS H/S BRANDFORT 0/19 A
8 16:10 - 17:20 PRESIDENT STEYN 0/19 A VS H/S ALIWAL 0/19 A

McDONALD’S FICHARDTPARK C-Field

1 08:00 - 09:10 H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/19 B VS AFRIKAANS HOËR KROONSTAD 0/19 B
2 09:10 - 10:20 H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/16 A VS AFRIKAANS HOËR KROONSTAD 0/16 A
3 10:20 - 11:30 H/S SENTRAAL 0/16 A VS WELKOM GIMNASIUM 0/16 A
4 11:30 - 12:40 H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/16 A VS HOËR VOLKSSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM 0/16 A
5 12:40 - 13:50 H/S LANDBOUDAL 0/16 A VS SAINT ANDREWS 0/16 A
6 13:50 - 15:00 H/S GOUDVELD 0/16 A VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/16 A
7 15:00 - 16:10 HTS LOUIS BOTHA 0/16 A VS H/S NOORD-KAAP 0/16 A
8 16:10 - 17:20 HTS LOUIS BOTHA 0/15 A VS H/S NOORD-KAAP 0/15 A

MARTIE DU PLESSIS A-Field

1 08:00 - 09:10 H/S ALIWAL 0/16 A VS PRESIDENT STEYN 0/16 A
2 09:10 - 10:20 H/S SENTRAAL 0/15 A VS WELKOM GIMNASIUM 0/15 A
3 10:20 - 11:30 H/S GOUDVELD 0/16 B VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/16 B
4 11:30 - 12:40 H/S ALIWAL 0/15 A VS H/S RIEBEECKSTAD 0/15 A
5 12:40 - 13:50 H/S GOUDVELD 0/15 A VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/15 A
6 13:50 - 15:00 H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/15 A VS HOËR VOLKSSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM 0/15 A
7 15:00 - 16:10 H/S ALIWAL 0/14 A VS SAINT ANDREWS 0/14 A
8 16:10 - 17:20 H/S LANDBOUDAL 0/14 A VS H/S SAND DU PLESSIS 0/14 A

HTS LOUIS BOTHA A-VELD

1 08:00 - 09:10 H/S GOUDVELD 0/14 B VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/14 B
2 09:10 - 10:20 H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/14 B VS H/S BRANDFORT 0/14 A
3 10:20 - 11:30 H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/14 A VS HOËR VOLKSSKOOL POTCHEFSTROOM 0/14 A
4 11:30 - 12:40 H/S GOUDVELD 0/14 A VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/14 A
5 12:40 - 13:50 H/S SENTRAAL 0/14 A VS WELKOM GIMNASIUM 0/14 A
6 13:50 - 15:00 HTS LOUIS BOTHA 0/14 A VS H/S NOORD-KAAP 0/14 A
7 15:00 - 16:10 H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/14 A VS AFRIKAANS HOËR KROONSTAD 0/14 A
8 16:10 - 17:20 H/S SENTRAAL 0/19 C VS H/S LANDBOUDAL 0/19 C

HTS LOUIS BOTHA B-VELD

1 08:00 - 09:10 H/S GOUDVELD 0/19 C VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/19 C
2 09:10 - 10:20 H/S BLOEMFONTEIN 0/15 A VS HTS WELKOM 0/15 A
3 10:20 - 11:30 H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/15 A VS AFRIKAANS HOËR KROONSTAD 0/15 A
4 11:30 - 12:40 H/S SAND DU PLESSIS 0/16 A VS H/S RIEBEECKSTAD 0/16 A
5 12:40 - 13:50 H/S LANDBOUDAL 0/15 A VS H/S WILGERIVIER 0/15 A
6 13:50 - 15:00 H/S BLOEMFONTEIN 0/16 A VS HTS WELKOM 0/16 A
7 15:00 - 16:10 H/S GOUDVELD 0/15 B VS H/S DIAMANTVELD 0/15 B
8 16:10 - 17:20 H/S SENTRAAL 0/14 B VS H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/14 B

HTS LOUIS BOTHA C-VELD

1 08:00 - 09:10 H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/15 B VS H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/15 B
2 09:10 - 10:20 H/S JIM FOUCHE 0/19 C VS H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/19 D
3 10:20 - 11:30 H/S KOFFIEFONTEIN 0/19 A VS H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/19 C
4 11:30 - 12:40 H/S SENTRAAL 0/15 B VS WELKOM GIMNASIUM 0/15 B
5 12:40 - 13:50 H/S REDDERSBURG 0/15 A VS FICKSBURG 0/15 A
6 13:50 - 15:00 MARTIE DU PLESSIS 0/16 A VS H/S FICHARDTPARK 0/16 B
7 15:00 - 16:10 H/S BRANDFORT 0/16 A VS ANOTHER

Results 2018:

3-Mar-18 RSA C Bloemfontein  0 -  50 De Aar 08:00 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C President Steyn  3 - 53 Riebeeckstad 09:10 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C Sand du Plessis  8 - 14 Aliwal Noord 10:20 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C St Andrew's School  12 -  25 Landboudal (Jacobsdal) 11:30 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C Upington  19 -  10 Jim Fouche 12:40 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C Marlow  7 -  41 Welkom Gim 13:50 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C Louis Botha HTS  10 -  30 Noord Kaap 15:00 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C Fichardtpark  25 -  23 Kroonstad AHS 16:10 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C Staatspresident Swart  42 -  7 Welkom HTS 11:30 Fichardt Park RD
3-Mar-18 RSA C Kestell (HS Retief) v Zastron 09:10 Fichardt Park RD