Kwagga u/14 Junior Rugby Week

The schools to attend the Kwagga u/14 Junior Rugby week was recently announced. This tournament is becoming the place to be for the top schools in South Africa's u/14 sides. With 28 of the top schools attending all eyes will be on the future stars of South African rugby at the Outeniqua Hoërskool. Only the games of the first day will be predetermined with the following two days fixtures only decided after the preceding day's results are known to ensure strength vs strength.

Participating Schools 2019

Affies, Ben Vorster, Boland Landbou, Curro Nelspruit, Diamantveld, Durbanville, Ellisras, Framesby, Garsfontein, Middelburg HTS, Hugenote Wellington, Jeugland, Kempton Park, Klerksdorp, Langenhoven Gim, Menlopark, Monnas, Noordheuwel, Outeniqua, Paarl Boishaai, Parel Vallei, Paul Roos, Pearson, Stellenberg, Heidelberg Volkies, Waterkloof, Wynberg Boys High, Zwartkop.

Fixtures

20/03/2019

Boland Landbou 15-12 Middelburg HTS

Curro Nelspruit 5-20 Jeugland

Diamantveld 43-31 Langenhoven Gim

Durbanville 17-12 Pearson

Ellisras 5-24 Monnas XV

Garsfontein 31-14 Stellenberg

Kemptonpark 34-12 Hugenote

Menlopark 7-26 Paarl Boishaai

Monnas 53-0 Framesby

Paul Roos 0-64 Outeniqua

Heidelberg Volkies 32-32 Menlo XV

Waterkloof 30-11 Parel Vallei

Wynberg 14-17 Affies

Zwartkop 29-10 Klerksdorp

 

18/03/2019

Boishaai 54-0 Middelburg HTS.

Diamantveld 14-19 Parel Vallei.

Ellisras 31-22 Heidelberg Volkies.

Garsfontein 27-12 Durbanville.

Jeugland 26-24 Klerksdorp.

Kemptonpark 22-32 Curro Nelspruit.

Langenhoven Gim 15-22 Pearson.

Menlopark B 50-0 Outeniqua B.

Monnas 21-5 Boland Landbou.

Monnas B 53-0 Kwagga INV

Outeniqua 66-0 Affies.

Paul Roos 26-15 Framesby.

Stellenberg 29-12 Waterkloof.

Wynberg 0-19 Menlopark.

Zwartkop 7-17 Hugenote (WC).

16/03/2019

Affies 35-14 Durbanville

Boland Landbou 25-7 Garsfontein

Diamantveld 33-17 Zwartkop

Ellisras 16-33 Langenhovem Gim

Framesby 52-0 Kempton Park

Heidelberg Volkies 19-24 Hugenote Wellington

Jeugland 14-22 Pearson

Monnas 12-28 Paarl Boishaai

Menlopark 7-19 Paul Roos

Menlopark B 19-17 Bridgton

Outeniqua 67-0 Waterkloof

Outeniqua B 19-12 Monnas B

Parel Vallei 24-5 Klerksdorp

Stellenberg 7-21 Middelburg HTS

Wynberg 60-7 Curro Nelspruit

31/03/2019

Diamantveld 17 – 24 Wynberg

Grey High 38 – 10 Monnas

Affies 10 – 3 Boland Landbou

Waterkloof 17 – 34 Outeniqua

Menlopark 26- 19 Paarl Boys high

Langenhven Gim 19 – 12 HTS Middelburg

Kleksdorp 7 – 24 Stellenberg

Durbanville 60 – 7 Noordheuwel

Garsfontein 5 – 24 Paul Roos

Zwartkop 27 – 5 Parel Vallei

Pearson 12 – 24 Curro Nelspruit

Robertson 10 – 34 Windhoek Gim

Jeugland 7 – 31 Menlopark B

Hugenote (Wellington) 12 – 49 Ben Vorster

Heidelberg Volkskool 21 – 12 Windhoek Gim.

29/03/2019

Pearson 10-5 Heidelberg Volkies

Garsfontein 0-10 Boland Landbou

Ben Vorster 17-36 Diamantveld

Klerksdorp 36-0 Hugenote Wellington

Stellenberg 5-20 Waterkloof

Curro Nelspruit 34-12 Windhoek Gym

Affies 21-15 Durbanville

Outeniqua 17-0 Middelburg HTS

Paul Roos 0-41 Menlopark

Grey High 29-28 Noordheuwel

Paarl Boishaai 22-5 Monnas

Jeugland 0-41 Parel Vallei