Paarl Gimnasium u/16 Tournament

 

In the 28th edition of the Paarl Gimnasium, several top schools have again committed themselves to participate in this wonderful tournament for u/16 teams. Matches will be played from 15 - 20 March 2019

Participation Schools:

Affies, Bellville, Dale College, Boland Landbou, Brandwag (EC), Centurion, Durbanville, Duineveld, Eldoraigne, EG Jansen, Framesby, Garsfontein, Grey College, Kempton ParkMarlow, Menlopark, Middelburg HTSMonnas, Nelspruit, Noordheuwel, Oakdale, Outeniqua, Paarl Boishaai, Paarl Gimnasium, Paul Roos Gimnasium,  Rustenburg, Stellenberg, Volkies (Heidelberg), Waterkloof, WP Development.

Fixtures

20/03/2019

Affies 27-26 Oakdale

Bellville v Potch Gim

Boishaai 68-5 EG Jansen

Boland Landbou 25-24 Monnas

Brandwag 22-7 Centurion

Dale 22-7 WP XV

Diamantveld 15-31 Nelspruit

Duineveld 5-69 Volkies Heidelberg

Durbanville 7-10 Garsfontein

Eldoraigne 0-48 Stellenberg

Framesby 10-49 Middelburg HTS

Grey College 24-7 Outeniqua

Kempton Park 60-0 WP Development

Menlopark 26-34 Paul Roos

Noordheuwel 52-12 Marlow

Paarl Gim 46-12 Waterkloof

18/03/2019

Affies 17-12 Durbanville

Bellville 0-46 Nelspruit

Boishaai 81-0 Waterkloof

Boland Landbou 41-07 Marlow

Brandwag 5-77 Menlopark

Centurion 47-17 WP Development

Dale 36-12 Potch Gim

Diamantveld 14-24 EG Jansen

Duineveld 41-5 Eldoraigne

Grey College 67-12 Kempton Park

Framesby 19-52 Garsfontein

Middelburg HTS 5-48 Paarl Gim

Monnas 41-6 Stellenberg

Noordheuwel 24-28 Outeniqua

Oakdale 70-3 Volkies Heidelberg

Paul Roos 27-15 WP XV

16/03/2019

Affies 10-7 Paul Roos

Bellville 5-36 Volkies Heidelberg

Boishaai 36-18 Menlopark

Boland Landbou 35-5 Centurion

Brandwag 24-29 Kempton Park

Dale 23-29 EG Jansen

Diamantveld 20-25 Middelburg HTS

Duineveld 12-62 WP XV

Durbanville 52-0 Potch Gim

Eldoraigne 10-29WP Development

Framesby 26-7 Waterkloof

Garsfontein 17-29 Outeniqua

Grey College 14-10 Paarl Gim

Monnas 10-64 Oakdale

Nelspruit 62-10 Marlow

Noordheuwel 22-0 Stellenberg

29/03/2018

Michaelhouse 12 – 10 Kempton Park

Framesby 7 – 15 Monnas

Outeniqua 40 – 3 Waterkloof

Potch Gim 14 – 17 Duineveld

Stellenberg 44 – 3 Centurion

EG Jansen 50 – 12 Diamantveld

Marlow 7 – 12 HTS Middelburg

Durbanville 7 – 17 Garsfontein

Belville 14 – 10 Eldoraigne

SACS 28 – 7 Nelspruit

Oakdale 30 – 7 Noordheuwel

Boland Landbou 30 – 14 Rustenburg

Paarl Boys 12 – 13 Affies

Paul Roos 7 – 24 Menlopark

Paarl Gim 31 – 14 Grey College

31/03/2019

Framesby 45 – 0 Noordheuwel

Diamantveld 28 – 27 Eldoraigne

Durbanville 39 – 20 Potch Gimnasium

Marlow 23 – 29 Rustenburg

Bellville 24 – 10 Nelspruit

Duineveld 47 – 26 Centurion

HTS  Middelburg 18 – 31 Outeniqua

Stellenberg 20 – 5 Kempton Park

SACS 44 – 14 Michaelhouse

Grey kollege 48 – 20 Garsfontein

Boland Landbou 20 – 28 EG Jansen

Paarl Gim 46 – 5 Waterkloof

Oakdale 17 – 15 Monument

Paarl Boys 15 – 38 Menlopark

Paul Roos 18 – 13 Affies

02/03/2018

Outeniqua 18 – 3 Monument

Michaelhouse 60 – 12 Potch Gim

Framesby 17 – 59 Grey College

Paarl Gim 24 – 13 Eg Jansen

Paarl Boys 32 – 28 Nelspruit

Oakdale 19 – 34 Garsfontein

SACS 27 – 41 Affies

Paul Roos  44 – 10 Noordheuwel

Marlow 9 – 14 Eldoraigne

Boland Landbou 26 – 0 Kempton Park

Duineveld 27 – 27 Waterkloof

Durbanville 27 – 34 Menlopark

Diamantveld 50 – 0 Centurion

Stellenberg 11 – 14 Rustenburg

Bellville 18 – 7 HTS Middelburg.