Feb 18, 2019

Oakdale Festival

 

The dates for the 38th Oakdale festival as well as the competing teams have been announced. The fixtures of the last two days, 18 and 20 March 2019 will only be announced after the final game was played on the previous game day, thereby ensuring strength vs strength.

To anyone, be it a player or a parent, who has ever enjoyed the privilege to visit Oakdale’s stunningly beautiful campus just outside Riversdale can testify that there is always plenty of potential for some enthralling match-ups throughout the three days.

Participating Teams 2019

Alberton, Augsburg, Bellville, Brackenfell, Brandwag (EC), Bredasdorp, Despatch, Diamantveld, Dinamika, Duineveld, Ellisras, Heidelberg Volkies, Hermanus, Hugenote, Jeugland, Kempton Park, Landboudal, Langenhoven Gim, Lichtenburg, Middelburg HTS, Montagu, Oakdale, Oosterlig, Overberg, Pionier, Potch Gim, Robertson, Rockingham (Australia), Rustenburg, Upington, Voortrekker Bethlehem and Zwartkop.

Fixtures 2019

Despatch v Bredasdorp

Diamantveld v Zwartkop

Duineveld v Pionier

Ellisras v Augsburg Gim

Hermanus v Alberton

Jeugland v Rockingham

Kempton Park v Brackenfell

Landboudal v Overberg

Langenhoven Gim v Potch Gim

Lichtenburg v Bellville

Oakdale v Middelburh HTS

Oosterlig v Hugenote Wellington

Robertson v Grens

Upington v Dinamika

Voortrekker Bethlehem v Brandwag Uitenhage

Vredendal v Montagu

 

 

Fixtures 2018

29-Mar-18 RSA Augsburg 12 - 60 Montagu
29-Mar-18 RSA Bellville 15 - 24 Rustenburg
29-Mar-18 RSA Brandwag (EP) 31 - 3 Klerksdorp
29-Mar-18 RSA De Aar 24 - 30 Labori
29-Mar-18 RSA Diamantveld 12 - 19 Zwartkop
29-Mar-18 RSA Hermanus 24 - 22 Jeugland
29-Mar-18 RSA Kempton Park 35 - 14 Hugenote WC
29-Mar-18 RSA Langenhoven Gim 17 - 12 Oosterlig
29-Mar-18 RSA Lichtenburg 48 - 8 Wilgerivier
29-Mar-18 RSA Oakdale 31 - 19 Grey College Cherries
29-Mar-18 RSA Potchefstroom Gim 25 - 27 Duineveld
29-Mar-18 RSA Robertson 0 - 45 Landboudal (Jacobsdal)
29-Mar-18 RSA Strand 10 - 13 Overberg
29-Mar-18 RSA Upington 20 - 17 Wesvalia
29-Mar-18 RSA Voortrekker Beth 22 - 17 St Charles College
31-Mar-18 RSA Augsburg 5 - 26 Oosterlig
31-Mar-18 RSA Bellville High 45 - 0 Jeugland
31-Mar-18 RSA Bredasdorp 17 - 5 Wilgerivier
31-Mar-18 RSA Diamantveld 52 - 5 Potch Gim
31-Mar-18 RSA Grey Cherries 38 0 St Charles
31-Mar-18 RSA Hermanus 17 - 26 Duineveld
31-Mar-18 RSA Hugenote 14 - 14 Klerksdorp
31-Mar-18 RSA Kempton Park 10 21 Upington
31-Mar-18 RSA Labori 7 - 65 Langenhoven Gym
31-Mar-18 RSA Landboudal (Jacobsdal) 26 - 24 Overberg
31-Mar-18 RSA Oakdale 38 - 0 Lichtenburg
31-Mar-18 RSA Old Mutual Agri XV 52 - 14 Montagu
31-Mar-18 RSA Robertson 7 - 10 De Aar
31-Mar-18 RSA Rustenburg 20 - 12 Voortrekker Bethlehem
31-Mar-18 RSA Strand 36 - 14 Wesvalia
31-Mar-18 RSA Zwartkop 34 39 Brandwag EC
2-Apr-18 RSA Bellville 34 - 0 Zwartkop
2-Apr-18 RSA Bredasdorp 43 - 7 De Aar
2-Apr-18 RSA Diamantveld 41 - 12 Lichtenburg
2-Apr-18 RSA Hermanus 29 - 22 Klerksdorp
2-Apr-18 RSA Hugenote 24 - 12 Wesvalia
2-Apr-18 RSA Kempton Park 26 - 26 Voortrekker Beth
2-Apr-18 RSA Labori 15 - 18 Augsburg
2-Apr-18 RSA Langenhoven Gim 12 - 34 Duineveld
2-Apr-18 RSA Montagu 36 - 19 Landboudal (Jacobsdal)
2-Apr-18 RSA Overberg 22 - 7 Oosterlig
2-Apr-18 RSA Robertson 17 - 22 Wilgerivier
2-Apr-18 RSA Rustenburg 31 - 36 Grey College Cherries
2-Apr-18 RSA St Charles 15 - 12 Potch Gym
2-Apr-18 RSA Strand 12 - 15 Jeugland
2-Apr-18 RSA Upington 12 - 36 Brandwag EC
Please follow and like us:
error: Content is protected !!